Cart 0
Cisco XFP Transceivers XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AS (Agilestar Original) XFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

XFP-10GER-OC192IR-AS (Agilestar Original)

$ 2,119.00
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original XFP Transceiver Module

- Multi-rate XFP
- 1550nm Wavelength
- 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
- Intermediate-reach (IR-2)
- up to 40km reach (Distance)
- Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications
- Single-mode (SMF)
- Dual LC connector

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection