Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers SFP-GE-L (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

SFP-GE-L (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 59.95
Increase Decrease

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
- 1000BASE-LX/LH
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Extended Operating Temperature
- DOM Support
- LC Connector

Power budget: 7.5 dB (multimode fiber), 8 dB (single mode)
Transmit power: -11.5 to -3 dBm (multimode fiber), -11 to 3 dBm (single mode)
Receive power: -19 to -3 dBm (multimode and single-mode fiber)


Warranty: The Cisco compatible SFP-GE-L sfp transceivers comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours.

Guarantee: All SFP-GE-L sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment.

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.

Compatible with the following:
Cisco SPA-based Routers


Share this Product


More from this collection