Cart 0
Cisco XFP Transceivers ONS-XC-10G-42.9 (100% Cisco Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module


ONS-XC-10G-42.9 (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 3,985.00
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

- OC-192/STM-64/10GE
- XFP Module
- 1542.94nm Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- 100GHz
- LC Connector
- up to 40km reach (Distance)

Applicable Standard
ITU G694, GR2918

Temperature Range (ºC)
0 to +70º

Equivalent Part Number

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of ONS-XC-10G-42.9. Every ONS-XC-10G-42.9 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished ONS-XC-10G-42.9, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection