Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers ONS-SE-Z1-AS (Agilestar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

ONS-SE-Z1-AS (Agilestar Original)

$ 1,209.00
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original SFP Transceiver Module

- Multi-rate
- OC-48/STM-16, OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1, Gigabit Ethernet
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Intermediate-Reach (IR-1)
- up to 15km reach (Distance)

Applicable Standard
• 1000BASE-LX
• IEEE-802.3
• GR253 OC48 IR1
• OC12 SR ,OC3 SR
• G.957 S-16.1
• I-4.1,I-1.1

Temperature Range (ºC)
-10 to +85

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection