Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-SX-MM-RGD (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

GLC-SX-MM-RGD (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 59.95
Increase Decrease

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-SX
- 850nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 550 meter reach (Distance)


Warranty: The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-RGD sfp transceiver comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours.

Guarantee: All GLC-SX-MM-RGD sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment.

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.

Compatible with the following: (Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
Cisco IE3000 series
Cisco IE3010 series
Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Switch Series
Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers



Share this Product


More from this collection