Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-SX-MM (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module


GLC-SX-MM (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 39.95
Increase Decrease

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-SX
- 850nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 550 meter reach (Distance)

Warranty: The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM sfp transceivers comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours.

Guarantee: All GLC-SX-MM sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment.

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.

Compatible with the following:
Catalyst Express 500
Cisco ME 2400
Catalyst 2940 series
Catalyst 2948G
Catalyst 2950 series
Catalyst 2960 series
Catalyst 2970 series
Cisco ME 3400
Catalyst 3560 series
Catalyst 3750 series
Catalyst 4500 series
Catalyst 4900 series
Catalyst 6500 series
Cisco 3800 series Router
Cisco 7300 series Router
Cisco CSS 11500 series
Cisco 12000 series Router

Share this Product

More from this collection