Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-GE-100FX (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

GLC-GE-100FX (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 49.95
Increase Decrease

100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 100BASE-FX
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 2km reach (Distance)
- Fast Ethernet Interface Converter


Warranty: The Cisco compatible GLC-GE-100FX sfp transceivers comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours.

Guarantee: All GLC-GE-100FX sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment.

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.

Compatible with the following:
Cisco Catalyst 3750
Cisco Catalyst 3560
Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches


Share this Product


More from this collection