Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-FE-100LX-AS (Agilestar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

GLC-FE-100LX-AS (Agilestar Original)

$ 72.00
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original SFP Transceiver Module

- 100BASE-LX
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- LC Connector
- up to 10km reach (Distance)

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

This Cisco compatible Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver is hot-pluggable. It uses a 1310nm wavelength on a single-mode fiber cable up to 10 kilometers.

Share this Product


More from this collection