Cart 0
Finisar FTRX-1811-3 (100% Finisar Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRX-1811-3 (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 3,499.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Up to 10.7 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Maximum link length of 80 km
• Cooled 1550 nm EML
• Duplex LC connector
• Power dissipation • Built-in digital diagnostic funcitons
• Temp range -5°C to 70°C

Applications:
• ITU.T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet

Share this Product


More from this collection