Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ8519P1BNL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 55.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

* Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
* Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
* Bulit-in digital diagnostics functions
* 850 nm laser transmitter
* Duplex LC connector
* Very low jitter
* Up to 500 m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
* Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
* Single 3.3 V power supply
* Low power dissipation * Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 90°C

Share this Product


More from this collection