Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1322P1BTR (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1322P1BTR (Finisar Original)

$ 120.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310 nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-12 IR-1/SDH STM S-4.1
• SONET OC-12 SR/SDH STM I-4

Share this Product


More from this collection