Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1319P1WTL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1319P1WTL (Finisar Original)

$ 134.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Wide Extraction Bail
• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310 nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation
• Up to 10 km on 9/125 µm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Share this Product


More from this collection