Cart 0
Finisar FTR-8519-3D (100% Finisar Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTR-8519-3D (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 49.95
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

* Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
* 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
* Optional digital diagnostics functions
* Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to +85°C
* Compatible with 3.3 V & 5 V systems
* Hot-pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
* Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
* Low power dissipation

Share this Product


More from this collection