Cart 0
Finisar FTLX8541E2 (100% Finisar Compatible) X2 Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX8541E2 (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 705.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible X2 Transceiver Module

• Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
• Total power consumption: 2.2 W maximum
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Transmission distance of 300m
• Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser
• SC connector, multimode fiber
• Full duplex transmission mode
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
• Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
• Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
• XAUI electrical interface
4x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet (FTLX8541E2)
• Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
• 70-pin connector
• Separated signal/chassis ground
• Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
• De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Applications:
• 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet

Share this Product


More from this collection