Cart 0
Finisar FTLX8511D3 (100% Finisar Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX8511D3 (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 425.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single power supply: 3.3V
• Maximum link length of 300m
• Duplex LC connector

Applications:

• 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
• 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection