Cart 0
Finisar FTLX3812M355 (Finisar Original) XFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX3812M355 (Finisar Original)

$ 4,699.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTLX3812M355 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceiver complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. It supports amplified DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. For a SONET-only version, please see FTLX3812S3xx. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3, and Finisar Application Note AN-20384.

• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter
• RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
• 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
• Duplex LC connector
• Power dissipation • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications:
• Amplified DWDM 10G SONET/SDH
• Amplified DWDM 10G Ethernet

Frequency (THz):
195.5

Center Wavelength (nm):
1533.47

*Please allow a 4 week lead time when ordering this product*

Share this Product


More from this collection