Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1841E2 (Finisar Original) X2 Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX1841E2 (Finisar Original)

$ 5,399.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original X2 Transceiver Module

• Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
• Total power consumption: 4.0 W maximum
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Transmission distance of 80 km
• Cooled 1550nm EML
• SC connector, single mode fiber
• Full duplex transmission mode
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
• Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
• XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
• Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
• 70-pin connector
• Separated signal/chassis ground
• Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
• De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Applications:
• 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems for 80km Extended Range (ZR)

Share this Product


More from this collection