Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1442E2 (Finisar Original) X2 Transceiver Module


FTLX1442E2 (Finisar Original)

$ 1,149.00
Increase Decrease

* Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor * Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum * RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) * Temperature range 0°C to 70°C * Transmission distance of 10Km * Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm * SC connector, single mode fiber * Full duplex transmission mode * Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM) * Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V) * XAUI electrical interface 4x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet (FTLX1442E2) 4x 3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel (FTLX1442F2) * Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus * 70-pin connector * Separated signal/chassis ground * Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting * De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Share this Product

More from this collection