Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1441F2 (100% Finisar Compatible) X2 Transceiver Module


FTLX1441F2 (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 1,140.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
• Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Transmission distance of 10Km
• Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm
• SC connector, single mode fiber
• Full duplex transmission mode
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
• Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
• XAUI electrical interface
4x 3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel
• Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
• 70-pin connector
• Separated signal/chassis ground
• Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
• De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

• 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Share this Product

More from this collection