Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1341E2 (Finisar Original) X2 Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX1341E2 (Finisar Original)

$ 1,299.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
• Total power consumption: 4.0 W maximum
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0ºC to 70ºC
• Transmission distance up to 220m*
• Uncooled 1310nm directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser
• Built In Advanced Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC)
• SC connector, multimode fiber
• Full duplex transmission mode
• Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
• Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
• Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
• XAUI electrical interface (4 x 3.125 Gb/s)
• Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
• 70-pin connector
• Separated signal/chassis ground
• Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
• De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Applications:
• IEEE 802.3aq-2006
• 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission on legacy multimode fiber

Share this Product


More from this collection