Cart 0
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF8524P2BNL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 59.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

• Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant
• Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

Share this Product


More from this collection