Cart 0
Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF8519P2BNL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 49.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

* Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
* Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
* Duplex LC connector
* RoHS compliant
* Up to 500 m on 50/125 E½m MMF, 300 m on 62.5/125 E½m MMF
* Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
* Single 3.3 V power supply
* Low power dissipation
* Extended operating temperature range: -20ºC to 85ºC

Share this Product


More from this collection