Cart 0
Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module


FTLF8519P2BCL (Finisar Original)

$ 83.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original SFP Transceiver Module

* Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
* Hot-pluggable DFP footprint
* 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
* Duplex LC connect
* RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
* Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF,300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
* Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Low power dissipation
* Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Share this Product

More from this collection