Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1621P2BTL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1621P2BTL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 579.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- up to 2.67Gb/s bi directional
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- 1550nm Uncooled Laser wavelength
- Duplex LC Connector
- RoHS Compliant
- 3.3V (Voltage)
- OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2
- up to 80km reach (Distance)
- Industrial operating temperature (-40ºC to 85ºC)

Applications
- SONET OC-48 LR-2 / SDH STM L-16.2
- SONET OC-12 / SDH STM 4
- SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
- Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection