Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1424P2BTR (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1424P2BTR (Finisar Original)

$ 454.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Non Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel
• Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Share this Product


More from this collection