Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1217P2BTL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 57.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

• Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links
• 100BASE-FX
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm LED-based transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
• Up to 2km on 62.5/125μm MMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40ºC to 85ºC

Share this Product


More from this collection