Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers DS-SFP-FCGE-LW (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

DS-SFP-FCGE-LW (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 69.95
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1.0625/2.125 Gbps Data Rate
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 10km reach (Distance)
- (0ºC to 40ºC) Operating Temperature

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection