Cart 0
D-Link DGS-708 (100% D-Lnk Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module

D-Link

DGS-708 (100% D-Lnk Compatible)

$ 99.95
Increase Decrease

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1550 nm Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- GBIC Footprint
- up to 80 km link length

The DGS-708 is a high performance 1550nm singlemode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds for a distance of up to 80km on 9µm singlemode fiber.

Share this Product


More from this collection