Cart 0
D-Link DEM-314GT (100% D-Lnk Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module


DEM-314GT (100% D-Lnk Compatible)

$ 259.95
Increase Decrease

D-Link Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-LX
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Duplex Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 40 km link length

The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 40km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Share this Product

More from this collection