Cart 0
D-Link DEM-311GT (100% D-Lnk Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module


DEM-311GT (100% D-Lnk Compatible)

$ 39.95
Increase Decrease

D-Link Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-SX
- 850nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Duplex Connector
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 550 meter link length

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Share this Product

More from this collection