Cart 0
Cisco GBIC Transceivers 15454-GBIC-48.5 (100% Cisco Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco

15454-GBIC-48.5 (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 1,895.25 $ 1,995.00
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-DWDM
- 1548.51nm Wavelength
- GBIC Module
- SC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 80km reach (Distance)

Applicable Standard
ITU G694, GR2918

Temperature Range (ºC)
0 to +70

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of 15454-GBIC-48.5. Every 15454-GBIC-48.5 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished 15454-GBIC-48.5, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection