Cart 0
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-LW (100% Foundry Compatible) XENPAK Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks

10G-XNPK-LW (100% Foundry Compatible)

$ 8,799.00
Increase Decrease

Foundry Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module

- 1310nm Wavelength
- Serial Pluggable XENPAK
- WAN PHY optic only
- SC Connector
- up to 10km over SMF
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- OC-192 format

IEEE Standards: 802.3ae
Wavelength (nm): 1310
Fiber Type: SMF
Maximum Cable Distance: 10km

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of 10G-XNPK-LW. Every 10G-XNPK-LW comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished 10G-XNPK-LW, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection