Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders over $50

SAME-DAY SHIPPING if you order by 4pm PST

NEED HELP NOW? Chat with Us Live!

Availability: In stock

$249.95

* Required Fields

$249.95

 

Product Description



Cisco 10GBASE-SR Ethernet XFP transceiver module for MMF, dual LC connector

This part is compatible with the following platforms & switches/routers:
CRS Router
ASR 9000 Series Router
Cisco ASR 903 Series
Cisco SCE 8000
Cisco 7600 Series Router
Cisco ME 3600X

We have XFP-10G-MM-SR in stock and they are ready to be shipped the same day!


Warranty: This product comes with a 5-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email or give us a call 1-877-483-5041.

Guarantee: All products are tested with the manufacturer's OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customers. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases and then QA engineers process the order for shipment. 

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of OEM and manufacturer compatible transceivers, memory, networking hardware, and cables.

Technical Specs

Manufacturer Memorydealers
Mode Multi-mode Fiber
Model XFP-10G-MM-SR
Data-rate 10GBASE
Form-factor XFP
Connector LC
Condition new
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m

Technical Specifications

Price Match



* Required Fields