Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders over $50

SAME-DAY SHIPPING if you order by 4pm PST

NEED HELP NOW? Chat with Us Live!

Availability: In stock

$399.95

* Required Fields

$399.95

 

Product Description

Cisco Compatible X2 Transceiver Module

- 10GBASE-LR
- X2 Transceiver Module
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- 1310nm Wavelength
- SC Duplex Connector
- Transmission up to 10km (6.2 miles)
- 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Compatible with the following:

WS-C3560E-24TD
WS-C3560E-24PD
WS-C3560E-48TD
WS-C3560E-48PD
WS-C3560E-48PDF
WS-C3560G-12T
WS-C3750E-24TD
WS-C3750E-24PD
WS-C3750E-48TD
WS-C3750E-48PD
WS-C3750E-48PDF
WS-X4516-10GE
WS-X4013+10GE
WS-X45-SUP6-E
WS-X4606-X2
WS-C4948-10GE
WS-C4900M
WS-X4904-10GE
WSX4908-10GE
ME-4924-10GE
WS-X6708-10G-3C
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
...and many, many more!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of X2-10GB-LR. Every X2-10GB-LR comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished X2-10GB-LR, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.


Warranty: This product comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email or give us a call 1-877-483-5041.

Guarantee: All products are tested with the manufacturer's OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customers. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases and then QA engineers process the order for shipment. 

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of OEM and manufacturer compatible transceivers, memory, networking hardware, and cables.

Technical Specs

Manufacturer Memorydealers
Mode Single-mode Fiber
Model X2-10GB-LR
Data-rate 10GBASE
Form-factor X2
Connector SC
Condition new
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km

Technical Specifications

Price Match



* Required Fields