Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders over $50

SAME-DAY SHIPPING if you order by 4pm PST

NEED HELP NOW? Chat with Us Live!

XENPAK

The Cisco-equivalent Xenpak 10 Gbps fiber optic transceiver module is the largest in its class at 121 x 36 x 18 mm. These Xenpak transceivers weigh less than 300g and feature a dual SC fiber interface. Based on the Xenpak Multi-source Agreement (MS), these modules fit both 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber, and feature a working distance of max 300 meters. The Xenpak is fully compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet. Our competitively priced, generic-brand, Cisco-equivalent Xenpak modules have a wide range of use with copper line, multimode optical fiber line, and single mode optical fiber line.