Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders over $50

SAME-DAY SHIPPING if you order by 4pm PST

NEED HELP NOW? Chat with Us Live!

Availability: In stock

$249.95
  • Buy 10 for $199.95 each   
  • Buy 20 for $189.95 each   

 

Product Description



10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

The Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.


Compatible with the following routers/switches:

ASR Series
ASR 9000 Series Router
ASR9000v Series Router
ASR 901 Series

Nexus Series
Nexus 2000 Series
Nexus 3000 Series
Nexus 4000 Series
Nexus 5000 Series
Nexus 7000 Series

Catalyst Series
Catalyst 2360 Series
Catalyst 2960-S Series
Catalyst 2960-X Series
Catalyst 2960-XR Series
Catalyst 3560-E Series
Catalyst 3650 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Catalyst 6500 Series

Download Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet: Transceiver Modules
Compatibility Matrix


Warranty: This product comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email or give us a call 1-877-483-5041.

Guarantee: All products are tested with the manufacturer's OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customers. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases and then QA engineers process the order for shipment. 

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of OEM and manufacturer compatible transceivers, memory, networking hardware, and cables.

Technical Specs

Manufacturer Memorydealers
Mode Multi-Mode Fiber
Model SFP-10G-SR
Data-rate 10GBASE
Form-factor SFP+
Connector LC
Condition new
Wavelength 850 nm
Distance 300 meter

Technical Specifications

Price Match



* Required Fields