Cart 0
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S (100% Juniper Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks

XFP-10G-S (100% Juniper Compatible)

$ 124.95
Increase Decrease

Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

- 10GBASE-SR
- Multimode (MMF)
- IEEE 802.3ae E002
- 840nm through 860nm Wavelength

Maximum distance:
50/125 MMF cable, 2000 MHz-km: 984 feet/300 m
50/125 MMF cable, 500 MHz-km: 269 feet/82 m
50/125 MMF cable, 400 MHz-km: 217 feet/66 m
62.5/125 MMF cable, 200 MHz-km: 108 feet/33 m
62.5/125 MMF cable, 160 MHz-km: 85 feet/26 m

Share this Product


More from this collection