Cart 0
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 (100% Juniper Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 (100% Juniper Compatible)

$ 949.95
Increase Decrease

Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

- Single-mode
- IEEE 802.3ae E002
- 1530nm through 1565nm Wavelength

Maximum distance:

9/125 SMF cable: 24.8 miles/40 km: Distances greater than 30 km are considered to be engineered links.

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2. Every XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection