Cart 0
Cisco X2 Transceivers X2-10GB-SR (Cisco Original) X2 Transceiver Module

Cisco

X2-10GB-SR (Cisco Original)

$ 495.00
Increase Decrease

Cisco Original X2 Transceiver Module

- 10Gbps Data Rate
- 10GBASE-SR
- X2 Transceiver Module
- 850nm Wavelength
- Short Reach (SR)

- up to 300 meter reach (Distance)
- Multi-Mode Fiber(MMF)
- SC Duplex Connector
- Power Consumption 1.8 W

For use in devices such as:

WS-C3560E-24TD
WS-C3560E-24PD
WS-C3560E-48TD
WS-C3560E-48PD
WS-C3560E-48PDF
WS-C3560G-12T
WS-C3750E-24TD
WS-C3750E-24PD
WS-C3750E-48TD
WS-C3750E-48PD
WS-C3750E-48PDF
WS-X4516-10GE
WS-X4013+10GE
WS-X45-SUP6-E
WS-X4606-X2
WS-C4948-10GE
WS-C4900M
WS-X4904-10GE
WSX4908-10GE
ME-4924-10GE
WS-X6708-10G-3C
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

*THIS MODULE MAY WORK IN OTHER DEVICES NOT LISTED*

Share this Product


More from this collection