Cart 0
Cisco X2 Transceivers X2-10GB-SR (100% Cisco Compatible) X2 Transceiver Module

Cisco

X2-10GB-SR (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 124.95
Increase Decrease

10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. This part is compatible with the following Cisco routers & switches: Cisco 7600 Series Router Cisco RF Gateway Series: RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series: 2350-48TD-SD Cisco Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches: WS-CBS3110X-S-I, WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco Nexus 7000 Series: N7K-M108X2-12L Catalyst 3560-E Series: WS-C3560E-48PD, WS-C3560E-12D WS-C3560E-12SD Catalyst 3750-E Series: WS-C3750E-48PD Catalyst 4500 Series: WS-X4516-10GE, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-X45-SUP6L-E, WS-X4606-X2-E Catalyst 4900 Series: WS-C4928-10GE, WS-C4900M, WS-X4904-10GE, WS-X4908-10GE, ME-4924-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series: WS-X6708-10G-3CXL You can find Cisco's original compatibility matrix chart here to check for more routers/switches: click here

Share this Product


More from this collection