Cart 0
Cisco GBIC Transceivers WS-G5487 (Cisco Original) GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco

WS-G5487 (Cisco Original)

$ 89.95
Increase Decrease

Cisco Original GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-ZX
- 1550nm Wavelength
- GBIC Module
- SC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 70 km reach (Distance). Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium Single-mode Fiber or dispersion shifted Single-mode Fiber

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of WS-G5487. Every WS-G5487 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed.

Share this Product


More from this collection