Cart 0
Cisco GBIC Transceivers WS-G5486-AS (Agilestar Original) GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco

WS-G5486-AS (Agilestar Original)

$ 45.95
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-LX
- GBIC Module
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- SC Connector
- up to 10km reach (Distance)

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Compatible with the following:

WS-C2912MF-XL
WS-C2924M-XL-EN
WS-X2931-XL
WS-C2948G
WS-C2980G-A
WS-C2950G-12-EI
WS-C2950G-24-EI
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
WS-C2950G-48-EI
WS-C3508G-XL-EN
WS-C3512-XL-EN
WS-C3524-XL-EN
WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
WS-C3548-XL-EN
WS-C3550-24-SMI
WS-C3550-24-EMI
WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
WS-C3550-48-SMI
WS-C3550-48-EMI
WS-C3550-12G
WS-C3550-12T
WS-X4013
WS-X4013+
WS-X4013+TS
WS-X4013+10GE
WS-X4014
WS-X4232-RJ-XX
WS-X4232-GB-RJ
WS-X4302-GB
WS-X4306-GB
WS-X4412-2GB-T
WS-X4418-GB
WS-X4516
WS-C4912G
WS-X6K-SUP1-2GE
WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE
WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC
WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2
WS-X6K-SUP2U-PFC2
WS-X6K-S2-PFC2
WS-X6K-S2U-PFC2
WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2
WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2
WS-X6408-GBIC
WS-X6408A-GBIC
WS-X6416-GBIC
WS-X6516-GBIC
WS-X6816-GBIC
NM-1GE
C6400-NRP-2SV
NPE-G1
C7206VXR/400/GE
C7206VXR/NPE-G1
C7200-I/O-GE+E
PA-GE
GEIP
GEIP+
OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI
OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
OSM-4OC12-POS-SI
OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM
OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI
OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM+
OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI+
OSM-4OC12-POS-SI
OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+
OSM-8OC3-POS-SI
OSM-8OC3-POS-SL
OSM-8OC3-POS-SL+
OSM-8OC3-POS-SI+
OSM-16OC3-POS-MM
OSM-16OC3-POS-SI
OSM-16OC3-POS-SL
OSM-16OC3-POS-SI+
OSM-2OC12-POS-MM
OSM-2OC12-POS-SI
OSM-2OC12-POS-SL
OSM-2OC12-POS-SI+
OSM-2OC12-POS-MM+
OSM4OC12-POS-MM
OSM4OC12-POS-SI
OSM4OC12-POS-SL
OSM4OC12-POS-SI+
OSM-1OC48-POS-SI
OSM4OC12-POS-SL
OSM4OC12-POS-SI+
OSM-1OC48-POS-SI
OSM-1OC48-POS-SL
OSM-1OC48-POS-SS
OSM-1OC48-POS-SS+
OSM-10C48-POS-SI+
OSM-1OC48-POS-SL+
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SS
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SI
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-SL
OSM-2+4GE-WAN+
OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC
3GE-GBIC-SC
...and many, many more!

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of WS-G5486. Every WS-G5486 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished WS-G5486, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection