Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers SFP-OC48-LR2 (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

SFP-OC48-LR2 (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 259.95
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- OC-48c/STM-16 LR-2
- 1550nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- Long-reach (LR)
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 80km reach (Distance)
- LC connector

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection