Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers ONS-SE-2G-S1 (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

ONS-SE-2G-S1 (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 469.00
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Short Reach (SR)
- up to 2km reach (Distance)
- Equivalent Part#: 10-2017-01

Applicable Standard
• GR253 OC48 SR
• G.957 I-16

Temperature Range
• -10 to +85

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection