Cart 0
Cisco GBIC Transceivers ONS-GC-GE-LX (100% Cisco Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module


ONS-GC-GE-LX (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 39.95
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-LX
- 1310nm Wavelength
- GBIC Module
- SC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 10km raech (Distance)
- (p/n 10-2191-01)

Applicable Standard

Temperature Range (ºC)
0 to +70

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of ONS-GC-GE-LX. Every ONS-GC-GE-LX comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished ONS-GC-GE-LX, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection