Cart 0
HP J8436A (100% HP Compatible) X2 Transceiver Module

HP

J8436A (100% HP Compatible)

$ 249.95
Increase Decrease

HP Compatible X2 Transceiver Module

Ports 1 SC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-SR)
Duplex: full only

Physical characteristics Dimensions: 3.48(d) x 1.42(w) x 0.43(h) in. (8.84 x 3.61 x 1.09 cm)
Weight: 0.64 lb. (0.29 kg)

Environment Operating temperature: 32ºF to 104ºF (0ºC to 40ºC) Operating relative humidity: 15% to 95%, non-condensing

Cabling
Type:

* 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

Maximum distance:

* 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km = 2-26 meters
* 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km = 2-33 meters
* 50 µm multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km = 2-66 meters
* 50 µm multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km = 2-82 meters
* 50 µm multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km = 2-300 meters

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of J8436A. Every J8436A comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished J8436A, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection