Cart 0
Agilent-Avago HFBR-5710L (Agilent Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Agilent-Avago

HFBR-5710L (Agilent Original)

$ 49.00
Increase Decrease

Agilent Original SFP Transceiver Module

1.25 GBd MMF Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet: Standard delatch

* IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd) 1000BASE-SX compliant
* Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
* HFBR-5710L: Standard delatch
* HFBR-5710LP: Bail-wire delatch
* Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
* Hot-pluggable
* +3.3 Volt DC Power Supply
* 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
* Eye Safety Certified: US 21 CFR(J), and EN 60825-1 (+All)
* LC-Duplex fiber connector compatible
* Fiber compatibility:
- 2 to 550 meters with 50/125 um MMF
- 2 to 275 meters with 62.5/125 um MMF

Share this Product


More from this collection