Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-SX-MMD (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module


GLC-SX-MMD (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 49.95
Increase Decrease

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

- 1000BASE-SX
- 850nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 550 meter reach (Distance)
- Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Warranty: The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MMD sfp transceivers comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours.

Guarantee: All GLC-SX-MMD sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment.

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.

Compatible with the following: Cisco Catalyst Express 500, Catalyst Express 520, Cisco ME 3400, Cisco ME 3600X, Cisco ME 3800X, Cisco ME 4900 Series, Cisco ME 6500 Series, Catalyst 2940 Series, , Catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2960-C Series, Catalyst 2970 series, Catalyst 2975 Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Catalyst 3560-E Series, Catalyst 3560-X Series, Catalyst 3560-C Series, Catalyst 3750 series, Catalyst 3750 E-series, Catalyst 3750-X series, Cisco IE3010 series, Catalyst 4500 series, Catalyst 4900 series, Catalyst 6500 series, Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series, Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series, Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series, Cisco 892F Series, Cisco 1921 Series Router, Cisco1941 Series Router, Cisco 2600 Series Router, Cisco 2800 Series Router, Cisco 2900 Series Router, Cisco 3700 Series Router, Cisco 3800 Series Router, Cisco 3900 Series Router, Cisco 7200 Series Router, Cisco uBR7200 Series Router, Cisco 7300 Series Router, Cisco 7600 Series Router, Cisco uBR10000 Series Router, Shared Port Adapter, Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Share this Product

More from this collection