Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-BX-D-AS (Agilestar Original) (80km) SFP Transceiver Module


GLC-BX-D-AS (Agilestar Original) (80km)

$ 1,649.00
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-BX80-D
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Downstream Bidirectional
- up to 80km reach (Distance)
- TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm or
TX-1570nm/RX-1510nm Wavelengths

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product

More from this collection