Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-BX-D-AS (Agilestar Original) (40km) SFP Transceiver Module


GLC-BX-D-AS (Agilestar Original) (40km)

$ 279.95
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-BX40-D
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 40km reach (Distance)
- TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product

More from this collection